Alphabetical Listing by Last Name

Note: Shipwrecks with name changes are listed under both names.

Advance – Lake Michigan

Albion – Lake Erie

Algoma Dredge Barge – Lake Michigan

Anson aka Iroquoise – Schooner – St. Lawrence River

Antelope – Lake Superior

John J. Audubon Brig – Lake Huron

S. C. Baldwin – Lake Michigan

Barge No. 1- Car Ferry Barge – Lake Huron

William H. Barnum Bulk Freighter – Lake Huron

C. B. Benson – Barkentine – Lake Erie

Bonanka aka Mary Alice B aka Quintus aka Lomax – Tug – Lake Huron

Box Stove Wreck aka Unknown – Sloop – St. Lawrence River

Alva Bradley – Schooner – Lake Michigan

Kate Buttironi aka Falcon – Lake Michigan

Gordon Campbell aka Strathmore – Package Steamer – Lake Superior

Challenge – Propeller – Lake Huron

Chickamauga – Schooner Barge – Lake Huron

Henry  Chisholm  – Lake Superior 

C. H. Conover aka Industry Derrick Barge – Lake Michigan

Comet aka Mayflower – Lake Ontario

Como – Streetcar Boat – Lake Minnetonka

Lottie Cooper – Lake Michigan Shore

George M. Cox aka Puritan – Lake Superior

Cumberland – Lake Superior

Dauntless – Steam Yacht – St Lawrence River

Defiance Schooner – Lake Huron

Dolphin of Racine – Schooner – Lake Michigan

Colonel Ellsworth – Schooner – Lake Michigan

Eureka – Schooner – Lake Ontario

Excelsior aka George – Lake Minnetonka

N.K. Fairbank aka Eliza Strong – Lake Huron

Falcon aka Kate Buttironi – Lake Michigan

Fletcher – Lake Michigan

Oscar T. Flint – Lake Huron

Goliath – Propeller – Lake Huron

Grand View – Steam Launch – St Lawrence River

Gray’s Reef Wreck aka Walrus

George aka Excelsior – Lake Minnetonka

Glensheen Diving Bell – Duluth

George G. Hadley aka William Rend – Wooded Freighter – Lake Huron

Harltiner aka Scanlon Barge – Derrick Barge – Lake  Huron

Harriet B aka Muskegon, Pere Marquette 16 – Lake Superior

Dan Hayes – Lake Michigan

Hercules – Lake Minnetonka

Hesper – Lake Superior

Hopkins – Lake Minnetonka

Mark Hopkins aka Myron – Steambarge – Lake Superior

Indiana – Barkentine – Lake Erie

Indiana – Propeller – Lake Superior

Industry Derrick Barge aka C. H. Conover – Lake Michigan

Iroquoise aka Anson – Schooner – St. Lawrence River

 Islander aka J. H. Kelly,  John Thorn – Side-Wheeler – St. Lawrence

I. A. Johnson – Lake Michigan

J. H. Jones – Lake Huron

J. H. Kelly – Side-Wheeler – St. Lawrence aka Islander,  John Thorn

Keuka aka A. Stewart aka H. J. McAvoy – Schooner Barge – Lake Charlevoix (Lake Michigan)

Lomax aka Mary Alice B aka Quintus aka Bonanka – Tug – Lake Huron

Macassa aka Manasoo – Lake Huron

Madeira – Lake Superior

Maggie L – St Lawrence River

Malabar VI – Yacht – Lake Huron

Manasoo aka Macassa- Lake Huron

Mary Alice B aka Quintus aka Bonanka aka Lomax – Tug – Lake Huron

Samuel Mather – Bulk Freighter – Lake Superior

Mayflower aka Comet – Lake Ontario

H. J. McAvoy aka Keuka aka A. Stewart – Schooner Barge – Lake Charlevoix (Lake Michigan)

Fred McBrier – Lake Michigan

William McGregor aka Transfer – Lake Michigan

Monohansett aka Ira H. Owen – Bulk Freighter – Lake Huron

Montana Package Freighter – Lake Huron

Alexander B. Moore aka Northwest – Schooner Barge – Lake Michigan

Muskegon aka Harriet B, Pere Marquette – Lake Superior

Myron aka Mark Hopkins – Steambarge – Lake Superior

New Orleans – Side-wheel Steamer – Lake Huron

Newell Eddy – Schooner Barge Lake Huron

Niagara – Tug – Lake Superior

Niagara – Sidewheeler – Lake Michigan  Model Yr 2021, 2013

Northwest aka Alexander B. Moore – Schooner Barge – Lake Michigan

Ocean Wave – Scow – Lake Michigan

Ira H. Owen aka Monohansett – Bulk Freighter – Lake Huron

Pere Marquette 16 aka Harriet, Muskegon – Lake Superior

Perseverance – Schooner – Lake Huron

Pretoria – Schooner Barge – Lake Superior

Puritan aka George Cox – Lake Superior

Quintus aka Bonanka aka Lomax aka Mary Alice B – Tug – Lake Huron

Regina – Steel Package Freighter – Lake Huron

Rothesay – Side-Wheeler – St. Lawrence

William P. Rend aka George G. Hadley – Wooden Freighter – Lake Huron

Russia – Lake Huron

Sagamore -Whaleback Barge – Lake Superior

Scanlon aka Harltiner Barge – Derrick Barge – Lake  Huron

Sea Bird – Sidewheeler – Lake Michigan

Selah Chamberlain – Lake Michigan

Silver Lake – Lake Michigan

Sophie’s Wreck – Lake Superior

Kyle Spangler Schooner – Lake Huron

Sport – Tug – Lake Huron

M. Stalker – Lake Huron

A. Stewart aka Keuka aka H. J. McAvoy – Schooner Barge – Lake Charlevoix (Lake Michigan)

Strathmore aka Gordon Campbell – Package Steamer – Lake Superior

Eliza H. Strong – Lake Huron

Success – Scow Schooner – Lake Michigan

John Thorn – Side-Wheeler – St. Lawrence aka J. H. Kelly, Islander 

Transfer aka William McGregor – Barge – Lake Michigan

Typo – Lake Huron

Vega – Lake Michigan

Robert Wallace – Lake Superior

Colonel A. B. Williams – Schooner – Lake Huron

Unknown aka False Squaw – Work Boat – St. Lawrence River

Unknown aka False St. Andrew – Schooner – Lake Huron

Unknown aka Life Boat – St. Lawrence River

Unknown aka North Colborne Island Barge – St. Lawrence River

Unknown aka Skiff – St. Lawrence River

Lucinda Van Valkenburg – Schooner – Lake Huron

Vermillion aka New Orleans – Sidewheel Steamer – Lake Huron

Walrus aka Gray’s Reef Wreck

D. M. Wilson – Wooded Bulk Freighter – Lake Huron